Fixtures and Duties List

Date EventDuty
Please contact the Duty Officer to help or change duties
06/08/2017 
  • 11:00 Alkmaar trophy race 1
  • Officer Of The Day - Lois Barlow
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Peter McErlain
  • Rescue Boat - Chris Barlow
08/08/2017 
  • 18:15 Evening Series B race 2
  • Officer Of The Day - The Committee
13/08/2017 
  • 11:00 Summer Pursuit race 5
  • 13:15 Summer Points race 5
  • Officer Of The Day - HELP NEEDED VOLUNTEER
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Roger Oliva-Knight
  • Rescue Boat - HELP NEEDED VOLUNTEER
15/08/2017 
  • 18:15 Evening Series B race 3
  • Officer Of The Day - The Committee
20/08/2017 
  • 11:00 Summer Open Regatta race 1
  • Officer Of The Day - HELP NEEDED VOLUNTEER
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Sharon Wheeler
  • Rescue Boat - Alex Garrett-Peel
22/08/2017 
  • 18:15 Evening Series B race 4
  • Officer Of The Day - The Committee
27/08/2017 
  • 11:00 Social Sailing with rescue cover (11:00 to 16:00)
29/08/2017 
  • 18:15 Evening Series B race 5
  • Officer Of The Day - The Committee
03/09/2017 
  • 11:00 Autumn Pursuit race 1
  • 13:15 Autumn Points race 1
  • Officer Of The Day - HELP NEEDED VOLUNTEER
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Anne Coppard
  • Rescue Boat - Michael Dickins
05/09/2017 
  • 18:15 Evening Series B race 6
  • Officer Of The Day - The Committee
09/09/2017 
  • 11:00 Junior Open Meeting race 1
  • Officer Of The Day - Nic Cross
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Margaret Pell
  • Rescue Boat - Chris Mulholland
10/09/2017 
  • 11:00 Gilmer Trophy race 2
  • Officer Of The Day - Nic Cross
  • Assistant OOD 1 - HELP NEEDED VOLUNTEER
  • Rescue Boat - Alex Garrett-Peel
17/09/2017 
  • 11:00 All In Series race 4
  • Officer Of The Day - HELP NEEDED VOLUNTEER
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Sharon Wheeler
  • Rescue Boat - Juley Simmonds
24/09/2017 
  • 11:00 Autumn Pursuit race 2
  • 13:15 Autumn Points race 2
  • Officer Of The Day - HELP NEEDED VOLUNTEER
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Peter Sneyd
  • Rescue Boat - Clive Chapman
01/10/2017 
  • 11:00 Annual Pursuit race 6
  • 13:15 Annual Points race 6
  • Officer Of The Day - John Putt
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Alex Garrett-Peel
  • Rescue Boat - Nic Cross
08/10/2017 
  • 11:00 RNLI Trophy race 1
  • Officer Of The Day - Martin Gamage
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Kevin Wheeler
  • Rescue Boat - Mike Jones
15/10/2017 
  • 11:00 Autumn Pursuit race 3
  • 13:15 Autumn Points race 3
  • Officer Of The Day - Jack Langley
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Stuart Williams
  • Rescue Boat - Juley Simmonds
22/10/2017 
  • 11:00 All In Series race 5
  • Officer Of The Day - Chris Barlow
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Peter Sneyd
  • Rescue Boat - Lois Barlow
29/10/2017 
  • 11:00 Autumn Pursuit race 4
  • 13:15 Autumn Points race 4
  • Officer Of The Day - Colin Metcalfe
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Mark Smith
  • Rescue Boat - Clive Chapman
05/11/2017 
  • 11:00 All In Series race 6
  • Officer Of The Day - Jon Rawson
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Alex Garrett-Peel
  • Rescue Boat - HELP NEEDED VOLUNTEER
12/11/2017 
  • 11:00 Autumn Pursuit race 5
  • 13:15 Autumn Points race 5
  • Officer Of The Day - Geoff Pell
  • Assistant OOD 1 - David Guy
  • Rescue Boat - Margaret Pell
19/11/2017 
  • 11:00 Annual Pursuit race 7
  • 13:15 Annual Points race 7
  • Officer Of The Day - Pat Jones
  • Assistant OOD 1 - Fran McCloskey
  • Rescue Boat - Sandy Lavelle
26/11/2017 
  • 11:00 Last Thrash
  • Officer Of The Day - The Committee
  • Rescue Boat - The Committee